IeSF 2013 World Championship Teams and Players

League of Legends

Country Name Team name Nick name
Austria Markus Raschek    
austria Patrick Reiter    
Reinhard Raschek    
Thomas Petrovic    
Daniel Kellner    
Belgium Glenn Francoise G Maller Team Belgium KawaiiStorm
belgium Lenny Uytterhoeven Team Belgium The VCom Fan
Sander Schuermans Team Belgium wewillfailer
Yannick Antoine Seynhaeve Team Belgium Falahid
Benjamin Heidi J Verstappen Team Belgium Zychion
Denmark Aske Haulund Langhoff Team Vengeance Roldo
denmark Dan Van Vo Team Vengeance Godbro
Jakob Vorm Petersen Team Vengeance Gamble
Lucas Tao Kilmer Larsen Team Vengeance Santorin
Mikkel Bylov Jenssen Team Vengeance Hjrth
Finland Niklas Toni Petteri Lakaniemi GLHF Zytann
finland Vilho Heimo Benjami Halonen GLHF Yziv
Taneli Kalle Juhani Vaheristo GLHF Effentix
Jussi Oskari Nurminen GLHF Inkki
Mika Tapani Matias Ilmonen GLHF Ruhtinas Raaka
France Gabriel BARIATTI FRANCE Sarkander
france Pierre-Laurent PRAT FRANCE Anyanyah
Christophe FRANCO FRANCE Aryanie
Clément AGIUS FRANCE wantsexwithclemy
HUGO TISSERANT FRANCE Geotek
Israel Tal Winter The Sentinels Zawisky
israel Ilya Lev The Sentinels Soske
Stav Cohen The Sentinels Divine
Ishay Hay Cohen The Sentinels zIshay
Vladimir Yelekenov The Sentinels Manorah
Korea Sang Hyun Lee CRASS Black Cow
south-korea Sang Mun Choi CRASS Rynder
Jae Min Park CRASS Sonic Status
Sang Gil Jung CRASS Apdo
Ji Hwan Kim CRASS Savila
Netherlands Harm Jacob Bram Knol Netherlands LLL Morsù
netherlands Stefan Sander Meijlink Netherlands LLL Kialys
Thomas Wilhelmus Maria Latour Netherlands ATN Metalx
Jacco Jozefus Ludwig Broeder Netherlands broebroe e
Jefferey Norbert Bloemen Netherlands  
Philippines Adrianne Jefferson Ong Uy Choi Gaming AJ
phillippines Gio Nino Mondigo Mendoza Choi Gaming Gio
Harell Khan Mariano To Choi Gaming Shote
Rhys Baldivino Real Choi Gaming  
Peter Nathaniel Capalla Tingson Choi Gaming  
Portugal Bruno David dos Santos Moutinho Team Portugal Impakt
portugal Gonçalo Filipe Oliveira Martins Team Portugal Remrs
Guilherme Ferreira Somsen Team Portugal Meduza
Rui António Gonçalves Ferreira Team Portugal Handsopas
Tiago Filipe Faustino Rodrigues Team Portugal Mow
Romania Stoian Ovidiu Like A Sir Cliqque
romania Neagu Bogdan Like A Sir imsoleet
Enut Andrei Like A Sir XeMO
Matei Gheorghe Like A Sir GocuXV
Teca Mircea Like A Sir Mirciu
Russia ANTON FOMKIN mjaso Fomko
russia KIRILL POZHARNYY mjaso Dimode
DMITRIY KOROVUSHKIN mjaso Dimonko
VALENTIN ZIMAKOV mjaso Niksar
VALENTIN LEGAS mjaso ZmeyGorynych
South Africa Willem Conradie van Heerden Team Protea ROCC AlphA
south-africa Myburgh Johannes Brink Team Protea ROCC Hitman
Willem Petrus Strohfeldt Team Protea Vinkie
Kyle Rhoodie Team Protea DeadlyTeddy007
Marco Botha Team Protea  
Spain Romero Penella Jose Luis Comando Elite Chuache21
spain Medina Molla Francisco Comando Elite weA MeDiiNa
Federico Lizondo Mata Comando Elite fr3deric
Casanovas Moreno Toress Jorge Comando Elite mt werlyb
Gonzalez Garcia Ivan Comando Elite zigurath
Sweden Johan Rune Johansson Team Sweden Hulberto
sweden Niklas John Lindstrom Team Sweden Kestrel
Hans Mikael Bjerhem Albertsson Team Sweden FatMamma
Filip Carl Douglas Claesson Team Sweden PhyssiN
Erik Gustav Blomvist Team Sweden Xyraz
Switzerland Dennis Christian Berg mYinsanity Heimerdingers Koala with a Hat
switzerland Clément Robin Chappot mYinsanity Heimerdingers Swissmoney
Daryl Lino Brandi mYinsanity Heimerdingers shacol0l
Remo Michel Bollhalder mYinsanity Heimerdingers Sakrod
Michael Luca Metzger mYinsanity Heimerdingers Bioholic

 

Alliance of Valiant Arms

Country Name Team name Nick name
Canada Linden Yang Team Canada Jlin7
canada Ao Shen Team Canada Zinova
Josha Périnet Martel Team Canada Josh
William Gibb Team Canada ProPro
Ryan Larochelle Team Canada Myth
China Qun Zhao 7ir1n WoLf-
china Ke Sun 7ir1n Aga1n-
Yinfei Li 7ir1n Dafei-
Zhichen Wu 7ir1n BOSs-
Xiaochun Yan 7ir1n WengE-
Finland Juha-Petteri Väyrynen GloriaVictis llFakell
finland Visa Verneri Westerholm GloriaVictis ViTsi
Heikki Markku Tapio Juntunen GloriaVictis tapi
Santeri Joonas Ville Ojala GloriaVictis Vaimo
Teemu Kristian Laakso GloriaVictis Lettu
Japan Yuske Hara Team Japan Dark
japan Chikara Kawakami Team Japan Shaka
Seisuke Kaino Team Japan SynTe4
Tomohiro Iwata Team Japan Sai
Yusuke Ochiai Team Japan RobiN
Korea Seung Joo Kim Astrick vdk
south-korea Jeong Jae Park Astrick cP
Seong Hun Lee Astrick BRoi
Jeong Dong Lim Astrick vkid
Chang Muk Won Astrick y0si
Philippines John Mark de Guzman Mendejar Dethrone the tyrant DatFlick
phillippines Alrhey Sapar Abawag Dethrone the Tyrant t0pman
Chester Rei Herrera Vidamo Dethrone the tyrant Xplicit
Adam Philip Castillo Knight Dethrone the tyrant Adamking
James Edward Quinn Dethrone the tyrant Anarchist
Romania Vasile Eugen Leonard Team Romania TheNub
 romania Vlaiconi Tudor Team Romania ZoOmL3
Ciprian Iacob Team Romania Totei4
Petcu Florin Adrian Team Romania AdyIRO
Ghindea Gabriel Team Romania Me1998
Sweden Mikael Kenneth Erik Lennart Jansson Team Sweden ItaZI
sweden Mattias Kim Gustav Larsson Team Sweden zet0r
KIM Robin Eriksson Team Sweden kimpah
Enver Musa Team Sweden ManKii
Said Emin Majrbekov Team Sweden lRl
Thailand Poovadon Suthiprapa Team Thailand MAXY
 thailand Veerawich Sermsin Team Thailand V
Yuttanagorn Kaewkongyai Team Thailand Zeus
Dechatorn Leksatan Team Thailand MinORu
Permpool Bangjan Team Thailand DEMO

 

StarCraft II: Heart of the Swarm

Country Name Team name Nick name

Azerbaijan

 azerbaijan

 

Yuliya Popluzhnaya

 

Buta

 

Yudjen

Bulgaria

bulgaria

 

Yordanka Todorova Nikolova

 

~SKY~

 

SugarDream

Finland

finland

 

Niina Helena Tulikki Kahela

 

SEUL

 

Soyhi

France

france

 

VIRGINIE LE

 

FRANCE

 

Akane

Israel

israel

 

Yasmin Zakaim

 

None

 

jasJutsu

Korea

south-korea

 

Ga Young Kim

 

Startale

 

Aphrodite

Netherlands

netherlands

 

Aafke Albertje Estié

 

Netherlands

 

Zynne

Romania

romania

 

Corina Lixandru

 

Team Romania

 

Naruu

Russia

russia

 

KSENIIA FEDOROVA

 

Imba

 

Aurelia

Serbia

serbia

 

Sanja Dojkić

 

ComputerLand

 

Doyckeech

South Africa

south-africa

 

Yolandi Williams

 

Team Protea

 

Sweden

sweden

 

Anna Madeleine Leander

 

Team Sweden

 

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

Country Name Team name Nick name

Bulgaria

bulgaria

 

Belosveta Renova Peneva

 

ARDA

 

BETI

Finland

finland

 

Tuula Maaret Rantala

 

TTP

 

edgemis

Korea

south-korea

 

Yi Sub Yang

 

Team Korea

 

Canis

Mongolia

 mongolia

 

Tuvshinbileg Chinges

 

Team Monglia

 

Romania

romania

 

Elena Surdu

 

Team Romania

 

ellieCG

Russia

russia

 

SOFIYA DEGAY

 

n/a

 

GreenLeo

Serbia

serbia

 

Milica Tešović

 

ComputerLand

 

Gea

South Africa

south-africa

 

Lyrene Kuhn

 

Team Protea

 

Sweden

sweden

 

Andrea Magdalena Andersen

 

Team Sweden

 

Tunisia

tunisia

 

Hajer Khedher

 

Team Tunisia